dynamite

This keeps looping on my media player… dynamite… this keeps me going 🙂

Because of this music I was able to code properly in C++ particularly in cpp unit testing 🙂

Enjoy and watch it 🙂

Here’s the lyrics of Dynamite 🙂

I throw my hands up in the air sometimes
Saying AYO!
Gotta let go!
I wanna celebrate and live my life
Saying AYO!
Baby, let’s go!

I came to dance, dance, dance, dance
I hit the floor
‘Cause that’s my, plans, plans, plans, plans
I’m wearing all my favorite
Brands, brands, brands, brands
Give me space for both my hands, hands, hands, hands
Ye, ye
Cause it goes on and on and on
And it goes on and on and on

Yeah!

I throw my hands up in the air sometimes
Saying AYO!
Gotta let go!
I wanna celebrate and live my life
Saying AYO!
Baby, let’s go!

‘Cause we gon’ rock this club
We gon’ go all night
We gon’ light it up
Like it’s dynamite!
‘Cause I told you once
Now I told you twice
We gon’ light it up
Like it’s dynamite!

I came to move, move, move, move
Get out the way me and my crew, crew, crew, crew
I’m in the club so I’m gonna do, do, do, do
Just what the fuck, came here to do, do, do, do

Ye, ye

Cause it goes on and on and on
And it goes on and on and on

Yeah!

I throw my hands up in the air sometimes
Saying AYO!
Gotta let go!
I wanna celebrate and live my life
Saying AYO!
Baby, let’s go!

‘Cause we gon’ rock this club
We gon’ go all night
We gon’ light it up
Like it’s dynamite!
‘Cause I told you once
Now I told you twice
We gon’ light it up
Like it’s dynamite!

I’m gonna take it all like,
I’m gonna be the last one standing,
I’m alone and all I
I’m gonna be the last one landing
‘Cause I, I, I Believe it
And I, I, I
I just want it all, I just want it all
I’m gonna put my hands in the air
Hands in the air
Put your hands in the air

I throw my hands up in the air sometimes
Saying AYO!
Gotta let go!
I wanna celebrate and live my life
Saying AYO!
Baby, let’s go!

‘Cause we gon’ rock this club
We gon’ go all night
We gon’ light it up
Like it’s dynamite!
‘Cause I told you once
Now I told you twice
We gon’ light it up
Like it’s dynamite!

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s